All Chief Ministers of Rajasthan – राजस्थान के मुख्यमंत्री

1.
हीरालाल शास्त्री
Heera Lal Shastri
( 07-04-1949  to  05-01-1951 )

2.
सी. एस. वेंकटाचारी
C.S. Venkatachari
( 06-01-1951  to  25-04-1951 )

3.
जय नारायण व्यास
Jai Narayan Vyas
( 26-04-1951  to  03-03-1952,
01-11-1952  to  12-11-1954 )

4.
टीकाराम पालीवाल
Tikaram Paliwal
( 03-03-1952  to 31-10-1952 )

5.
मोहन लाल सुखाड़िया
Mohan Lal Sukhadia
( 13-11-1954  to  11-04-1957,
11-04-1957  to  11-03-1962,
12-03-1962  to  13-03-1967,
26-04-1967  to  09-07-1971 )

6.
बरकतुल्लाह खान
Barkatullah Khan
( 09-07-1971  to  11-10-1973 )

7.
हरिदेव जोशी
Hari Dev Joshi
( 11-10-1973  to  29-04-1977,
10-03-1985  to  20-01-1988,
04-12-1989  to  04-03-1990 )

8.
भैरो सिंह शेखावत
Bhairon Singh Shekhawat
( 22-06-1977  to  16-02-1980,
04-03-1990  to  15-12-1992,
04-12-1993  to  01-12-1998 )

9.
जगन्नाथ पहाड़िया
Jagannath Pahadia
( 06-06-1980  to  13-07-1981 )

10.
शिव चरण माथुर
Shiv Charan Mathur
( 14-07-1981  to  23-02-1985,
20-01-1988  to  04-12-1989 )

11.
हीरा लाल देवपुरा
Heera Lal Devpura
( 23-02-1985  to  10-03-1985 )

12.
अशोक गहलोत
Ashok Gehlot
[ 01-12-1998  to  08-12-2003,
13 -12-2008 – Contd. ]

13.
श्रीमती वसुंधरा राजे सिंधिया
Smt. Vasundhara Raje Sindhiya
( 08-12-2003  to  13-12-2008 )

About trn

arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab arab v

Posted on April 11, 2011, in राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान, chief ministers of rajasthan. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: